General chair

Yannick Berthoumieu, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux INP Aquitaine, France

 

Technical program chairs

Christine Guillemot, INRIA, France

Mujdat Cetin, Sabanci University, Turkey

 

Plenary and invited session chairs

Béatrice Pesquet-Popescu, Telecom ParisTech, France

Pascal Frossard, EPFL, Switzerland

 

Award chair

Tülay Adali, University of Maryland, Baltimore County

 

Financial chair

Christian Germain, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux Sciences Agro, France

 

Publication chairs

Nelly Pustelnik, University of Lyon, France

Marc Donias, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux INP Aquitaine, France

 

Local arrangement chairs

Nathalie Toulon, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux Sciences Agro, France

Jean-Pierre Da Costa, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux Sciences Agro, France

 

TPC Members

Chia-Wen Lin, National Tsing Hua University
Fernando Pereira, IST-IT
Homer Chen, National Taiwan University
Weisi Lin, Nanyang Technological University
Mohan Kankanhalli, National University of Singapore
Nikolaos Boulgouris, Kings College, UK
Engin Erzin, Koc University
Sebastiano Battiato, University of Catania
Stefano Tubaro, Politecnico di Milano
Rajesh Siddavatam, DEAN, KIIT University
Yoonsik Choe, Yonsei University
Youngkwon Lim, Samsung Electronics
Nikos Grammalidis, Informatics and Telematics Institute-CERTH
Yue M.Lu, Harvard University
Frederic Dufaux, Telecom ParisTech
Martin Eisemann, TU Braunschweig
Mohamed Daoudi, Institut TELECOM
Tolga Capin, TED University
Soon-Yong Park, Kyungpook National University
Stefan Winkler, Advanced Digital Sciences Center (ADSC)
Gene Cheung, National Institute of Informatics
Alexander Loui, Kodak Alaris Inc.
A. Aydin Alatan, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, M.E.T.U.
Kwang-Deok Seo, Yonsei University
Oliver Grau, Intel
Sanghoon Lee, Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Yonsei University
Josep R. Casas, UPC – Technical University of Catalonia
Dimitrios Tzovaras, Informatics and Telematics Institute / Centre for Research and Technology Hellas
Marius Preda, Institut TELECOM
Patrick Le Callet, Université de Nantes
Jae-Gon Kim, Korea Aerospace University
Ahmet Murat Tekalp, Koc University
Anastasios Tefas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Ioannis Pitas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Peter Tamas Kovacs, Holografika
Xin Li, West Virginia University
Ma Lizhuang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Scott Acton, UVA